BRESCIA CLASSICA
2nd International Piano Competition

30 July - 5th August 2018
Brescia, Italy
  1. Calendar
    Calendar
    Auditions calendar of the First and the Final Rounds

Brescia Classica
2nd International Piano Competition

Brescia Classica
2nd International Piano Competition

Brescia Classica
2nd International Piano Competition

Brescia Classica
2nd International Piano Competition

Brescia Classica
2nd International Piano Competition

Contestants Arrivals:
Candidates are allowed to register at the check-in office on the eve or on the day of their First Round

PIANO REHEARSAL CALENDAR

1ST ROUND AUDITION CALENDAR

​​TUESDAY 31ST OF JULY

09.40 - 10.00 Remika Kawasaki
10.00 - 10.20 Sawaka Kawasaki
10.20 - 10.40 Misol Kim 
10.40 - 10.50 Seunghwan Kim
11.05 - 11.25 Maxim Kinasov
11.25 - 11.50 Miyu Kinoshita
12.00 - 12.20 Laura König
12.20 - 12.40 Ruben Kozin
12.40 - 13.00 Maria Kustas
13.10 - 13.30 Valeria Lapsin
13.30 - 13.50 Geoffrey Lee

15.30 - 15.50 Ji Su Lee
15.50 - 16.10 Yunjae Lee
16.10 - 16.30 Mingyang Li
16.45 - 17.05 Michel Aude-Liesse
17.05 - 17.25 Hripsime Aghaqaryan
17.25 - 17.50 Gintare Macijauskaite
18.00 - 18.20 Jeffery Macsim
18.20 - 18.40 
18.40 - 19.00 David Malusa
19.00 - 19.20 Wataru Mashimo
19.30 - 19.50 Alexandra Mazurkevich
20.10 - 20.30 Elena Minko​



WEDNESDAY 1ST OF AUGUST

09.40 - 10.00 Pjotr Naryshkin
10.00 - 10.20 Bastien Nocera
10.20 - 10.40 Sho Ogushi
10.40 - 10.50 Yuki Osaki
11.05 - 11.25 Ji-Eun Park
11.25 - 11.50 Yongchan Park
12.00 - 12.20 Emilio Pavanello
12.20 - 12.40 Théo Penven
12.40 - 13.00 Giulio Poggia
13.10 - 13.30 Marco Pomelli
13.30 - 13.50 Sabine Pousset

15.30 - 15.50 Victoire-Theodora Pruvost
15.50 - 16.10 Viacheslav Ronzhin
16.10 - 16.30 Lu Ruan
16.45 - 17.05 Diana Sahakyan
17.05 - 17.25 Jan Satler
17.25 - 17.50 Sofiia Semenina
18.00 - 18.20 Zu-An Shen
18.20 - 18.40 Vitalii Sinelnikov
18.40 - 19.00 Dusan Sretovic
19.00 - 19.20 Gabriele Strata
19.30 - 19.50 Dai Sugimoto
20.10 - 20.30 Alexey Sychev
20.30 - 20.50 Mger Makhsudyan
20.50 - 21.10 Vasil Topalov



THURSDAY 2ND OF AUGUST

09.40 - 10.00 Alessandro Villalva
10.00 - 10.20 Chen Wang
10.20 - 10.40 Paweł Wróbel
10.40 - 11.00 Dongni Xie
11.05 - 11.25 Qing Xu
11.25 - 11.50 Tatsushi Yamakawa
12.00 - 12.20 Mayu Yokose
12.20 - 12.40 Yaxiang You
12.40 - 13.00 Federica Masetti Zannini
13.10 - 13.30 Xiayin Zhang
13.30 - 13.50 Xintian Zhu

15.30 - 15.50 Greta Maria Lobefaro
15.50 - 16.10 Zhao Aoqi
16.10 - 16.30 Ilya Bakhtin
16.45 - 17.05 Kyungnan Bang
17.05 - 17.25 Barnabás Beeri
17.25 - 17.50 Salvatore Bertino
18.00 - 18.20 Maria Bobrina
18.20 - 18.40 Rinaldy Caitlan
18.40 - 19.00 Davide Cava
19.00 - 19.20 Vivianne Cheng
19.30 - 19.50 Yury Cherednichenko
20.10 - 20.30 Je-Won Choi
20.30 - 20.50 Sion Choi
20.50 - 21.10 Martin Chudada



FRIDAY 3RD OF AUGUST

09.40 - 10.00 Igor Andreev
10.00 - 10.20 Benjamin Dioszegi
10.20 - 10.40 Xueqi Dong
10.40 - 10.50 Rostyslav Fedyna
11.05 - 11.25 Kenny Fu
11.25 - 11.50 Ying Li Chang
12.00 - 12.20 Salih Can Gevrek
12.20 - 12.40 Paolo Gorini
12.40 - 13.00 Carlotta Guerra
13.10 - 13.30 Kat Ho Fu
13.30 - 13.50 Andrea Benabent

15.30 - 15.50 Poom Prommachart
15.50 - 16.10 Buseong Ha
16.10 - 16.30 Hee Jun Han
16.45 - 17.05 Julien Hebbel
17.05 - 17.25 Soo Yeon Hwang
17.25 - 17.50 Yow-Ting Hsieh
18.00 - 18.20 Ye Chin Hwang
18.20 - 18.40 Cao Jiaqi
18.40 - 19.00 Soyoung Jung
19.00 - 19.20 Dian Jin
19.30 - 19.50 Samson Tsoy
20.10 - 20.30 Yuya Tonouchi 
20.30 - 20.50 Roman Namalyan
20.50 - 21.10 Dasom Nah

​​MONDAY 30TH OF JULY

18.00 - 18.05 Remika Kawasaki
18.05 - 18.10 Sawaka Kawasaki
18.10 - 18.15 Misol Kim 
18.15 - 18.20 Seunghwan Kim
18.20 - 18.25 Maxim Kinasov
18.25 - 18.30 Miyu Kinoshita
18.30 - 18.35 Laura König
18.35 - 18.40 Ruben Kozin
18.40 - 18.45 Maria Kustas
18.45 - 18.50 Valeria Lapsin
18.50 - 18.55 Geoffrey Lee
18.55 - 19.00 Ji Su Lee
19.00 - 19.05 Yunjae Lee
19.05 - 19.10 Mingyang Li
19.10 - 19.15 Michel Aude-Liesse
19.15 - 19.20 Hripsime Aghaqaryan
19.20 - 19.25 Gintare Macijauskaite
19.25 - 19.30 Jeffery Macsim
19.30 - 19.35 Mger Makhsudyan
19.35 - 19.40 David Malusa
19.40 - 19.45 Wataru Mashimo
19.45 - 19.50 Alexandra Mazurkevich
19.55 - 20.00 Elena Minko​
20.00 - 20.05 Pjotr Naryshkin
20.05 - 20.10 Bastien Nocera
20.10 - 20.15 Sho Ogushi
20.15 - 20.20 Yuki Osaki
20.20 - 20.25 Ji-Eun Park
20.25 - 20.30 Yongchan Park



TUESDAY 31ST OF JULY

14.00 - 14.05 Emilio Pavanello
14.05 - 14.10 Théo Penven
14.10 - 14.15 Giulio Poggia
14.15 - 14.20 Marco Pomelli
14.20 - 14.25 Sabine Pousset
14.25 - 14.30 Victoire-Theodora Pruvost
14.30 - 14.35 Viacheslav Ronzhin
14.35 - 14.40 Lu Ruan
14.40 - 14.45 Diana Sahakyan
14.45 - 14.50 Jan Satler
20.30 - 20.35 Sofiia Semenina
20.35 - 20.40 Zu-An Shen
20.40 - 20.45 Vitalii Sinelnikov
20.45 - 20.50 Dusan Sretovic
20.50 - 20.55 Gabriele Strata
20.55 - 21.00 Dai Sugimoto



WEDNESDAY 1ST OF AUGUST

14.00 - 14.05 Alexey Sychev
14.05 - 14.10 Sofia Tapinassi
14.10 - 14.15 Vasil Topalov
14.15 - 14.20 Alessandro Villalva
14.20 - 14.25 Chen Wang
14.25 - 14.30 Paweł Wróbel
14.35 - 14.40 Dongni Xie
14.40 - 14.45 Qing Xu​
14.45 - 14.50 Tatsushi Yamakawa
21.15 - 21.20 Mayu Yokose
21.20 - 21.25 Yaxiang You
21.25 - 21.30 Federica Masetti Zannini
21.30 - 21.35 Xiayin Zhang
21.35 - 21.40 Xintian Zhu
21.40 - 21.45 Greta Maria Lobefaro
21.45 - 21.50 Zhao Aoqi
21.50 - 21.55 Ilya Bakhtin
21.55 - 22.00 Kyungnan Bang
22.00 - 22.05 Barnabás Beeri
22.05 - 22.10 Salvatore Bertino
22.10 - 22.15 Maria Bobrina
22.15 - 22.20 Rinaldy Caitlan
22.20 - 22.25 Davide Cava
22.25 - 22.30 Vivianne Cheng
22.30 - 22.35 Yury Cherednichenko
22.35 - 22.40 Je-Won Choi
22.40 - 22.45 Sion Choi
22.45 - 22.50 Martin Chudada
22.50 - 22.55 Igor Andreev
22.55 - 23.00 Benjamin Dioszegi



THURSDAY 2ND OF AUGUST

14.00 - 14.05 Xueqi Dong
14.05 - 14.10 Rostyslav Fedyna
14.10 - 14.15 Kenny Fu
14.15 - 14.20 Ying Li Chang
14.20 - 14.25 Salih Can Gevrek
14.25 - 14.30 Paolo Gorini
14.35 - 14.40 Carlotta Guerra
14.40 - 14.45 Kat Ho Fu
14.45 - 14.50 ​Andrea Benabent
21.15 - 21.20 Poom Prommachart
21.20 - 21.25 Buseong Ha
21.25 - 21.30 Hee Jun Han
21.30 - 21.35 Julien Hebbel
21.35 - 21.40 Soo Yeon Hwang
21.40 - 21.45 Yow-Ting Hsieh
21.45 - 21.50 Ye Chin Hwang
21.50 - 21.55 Cao Jiaqi
21.55 - 22.00 Soyoung Jung
22.00 - 22.05 Dian Jin
22.05 - 22.10 Samson Tsoy
22.10 - 22.15 Yuya Tonouchi 
22.15 - 22.20 Roman Namalyan
22.20 - 22.25 Dasom Nah

  1. 04/08
    Final Round
  2. 05/08
    Final Round