Competitors
Brescia Classica
1st International Piano Competition
  1. Fidan Aghayeva-Edler
    Fidan Aghayeva-Edler
    30, Azerbajan
  2. Feodor Amirov
    Feodor Amirov
    35, Russia
  3. Eunyoo An
    Eunyoo An
    26, South Korea
  4. Afamia Al-Dayaa
    Afamia Al-Dayaa
    32, Germany
  5. Enkh-Amgalan Altansukh
    Enkh-Amgalan Altansukh
    30, Mongolia
  6. Jun Araki
    Jun Araki
    16, Japan
  7. Yang Bao
    Yang Bao
    26, China
  8. Junga Bhang
    Junga Bhang
    25, South Korea
  9. Corbin James Beisner
    Corbin James Beisner
    29, USA
  10. Anfisa Bobylova
    Anfisa Bobylova
    25, Ukraine
  11. Ulysse Burnod
    Ulysse Burnod
    21, France
  12. Mykyta Burzanitsa
    Mykyta Burzanitsa
    16, Ukraine
  13. Alexis Carre
    Alexis Carre
    26, France
  14. Yi-Yang Chen
    Yi-Yang Chen
    27, Taiwan
  15. Rui Chi
    Rui Chi
    25, China
  16. Chu Chi-Hsiang
    Chu Chi-Hsiang
    25, Taiwan
  17. Ga-Ram Cho
    Ga-Ram Cho
    31, South Korea
  18. Chung Chunghoon
    Chung Chunghoon
    31, South Korea
  19. Jakub Jan Czekierda
    Jakub Jan Czekierda
    26, Poland
  20. Ivana Damjanov
    Ivana Damjanov
    18, Serbia
  21. Tony Fallone
    Tony Fallone
    24, France
  22. Carlos Alfonso Ferri
    Carlos Alfonso Ferri
    17, Spain
  23. Mattia Fusi
    Mattia Fusi
    20, Italy
  24. Teajun Gong
    Teajun Gong
    20, South Korea
  25. Xu Guo
    Xu Guo
    22, China
  26. Sunmi Han
    Sunmi Han
    28, South Korea
  27. Marcus Paul Hasenauer
    Marcus Paul Hasenauer
    24, Austria
  28. Wei-Ting Hsieh
    Wei-Ting Hsieh
    21, Taiwan
  29. Yu-Ting Mabel Huang
    Yu-Ting Mabel Huang
    27, China
  30. Husile
    Husile
    20, China
  31. Alicia Ibanez Resian
    Alicia Ibanez Resian
    17, Spain
  32. Daria Ionkina
    Daria Ionkina
    25, Russia
  33. Azumi Ito
    Azumi Ito
    26, Japan
  34. William Luke Jones
    William Luke Jones
    22, United Kingdom
  35. Dahea Joung
    Dahea Joung
    23, South Korea
  36. Macha Kanza
    Macha Kanza
    33, France
  37. Kaori Kashimoto
    Kaori Kashimoto
    27, Japan
  38. Oleg Kayumov
    Oleg Kayumov
    30, Russia
  39. Dong Kyu Kim
    Dong Kyu Kim
    23, South Korea
  40. Doyeon Kim
    Doyeon Kim
    26, South Korea
  41. Hyelim Kim
    Hyelim Kim
    21, South Korea
  42. Hyun-Jeong Kim
    Hyun-Jeong Kim
    29, South Korea
  43. Taekyung Kim
    Taekyung Kim
    26, South Korea
  44. Yujin Kim
    Yujin Kim
    30, South Korea
  45. Alena Kliavina
    Alena Kliavina
    26, Russia
  46. Oleksandr Kukonin
    Oleksandr Kukonin
    30, Ukraine
  47. Aiko Kusunoki
    Aiko Kusunoki
    30, Japanese
  48. Boosung Lee
    Boosung Lee
    27, South Korea
  49. Hoyel Lee
    Hoyel Lee
    28, South Korea
  50. Jaein Lee
    Jaein Lee
    27, South Korea
  51. Jin-Hyeon Lee
    Jin-Hyeon Lee
    27, South Korea
  52. Jung Eun Lee
    Jung Eun Lee
    32, South Korea
  53. Nau Lee
    Nau Lee
    24, South Korea
  54. Sangwon Lee
    Sangwon Lee
    25, South Korea
  55. Marta Leiva Egido
    Marta Leiva Egido
    23, Spain
  56. Jaewon Lim
    Jaewon Lim
    27, Austria
  57. Alexandra Lotova
    Alexandra Lotova
    34, Russia
  58. Maria Linares Molero
    Maria Linares Molero
    16, Spain
  59. Matteo Londero
    Matteo Londero
    28, Italy
  60. Giulia Loperfido
    Giulia Loperfido
    17, Italy
  61. Martin Malmgren
    Martin Malmgren
    27, Sweden
  62. Danilo Marenco
    Danilo Marenco
    27, Italy
  63. Yuma Matsuoka
    Yuma Matsuoka
    29, Japan
  64. Giovanni Mazzocchin
    Giovanni Mazzocchin
    23, Italy
  65. Evgeny Mikhailov
    Evgeny Mikhailov
    19, Russia
  66. Antuanetta Mishchenko
    Antuanetta Mishchenko
    25, Ukraine
  67. Jihae Moon
    Jihae Moon
    25, South Korea
  68. Aliaksandr Muzykantau
    Aliaksandr Muzykantau
    34, Belarus
  69. Antoniu-Tiberiu Nagy
    Antoniu-Tiberiu Nagy
    17, Romania
  70. Takushi Nakamura
    Takushi Nakamura
    23, Japan
  71. Eunji Park
    Eunji Park
    24, South Korea
  72. Heemin Park
    Heemin Park
    26, South Korea
  73. Jihea Park
    Jihea Park
    30, South Korea
  74. Georgiana Pletea
    Georgiana Pletea
    24, Romania
  75. Marco Pomelli
    Marco Pomelli
    23, Italy
  76. Anastasija Raspopova
    Anastasija Raspopova
    24, Latvia
  77. Marco Rizzello
    Marco Rizzello
    20, Italy
  78. Danylo Saienko
    Danylo Saienko
    26, Ukraine
  79. Jueng-Beum Sohn
    Jueng-Beum Sohn
    26, South Korea
  80. Albertina Eunju Song
    Albertina Eunju Song
    33, South Korea
  81. Yu-Chieh Su
    Yu-Chieh Su
    23, Taiwan
  82. Viktoria Surmava
    Viktoria Surmava
    23, Georgia
  83. Marek Pawel Swierczek
    Marek Pawel Swierczek
    25, Poland
  84. Jean-Luc Therrien
    Jean-Luc Therrien
    24, Canada
  85. Yuya Tonouchi
    Yuya Tonouchi
    26, Japan
  86. Radymyr Tsiko
    Radymyr Tsiko
    26, Ukraine
  87. Tolga Atalay Un
    Tolga Atalay Un
    22, USA
  88. Yannick Van de Velde
    Yannick Van de Velde
    27, Belgium
  89. Naru Wakamatsu
    Naru Wakamatsu
    33, Japan
  90. Cong Wang
    Cong Wang
    26, China
  91. Hyun Jung Won
    Hyun Jung Won
    32, South Korea
  92. Yige Xue
    Yige Xue
    18, China
  93. Asuna Yamanaka
    Asuna Yamanaka
    33, Japan
  94. So Jung Yeon
    So Jung Yeon
    32, South Korea
  95. Orcun Yildiran
    Orcun Yildiran
    23, Turkey
  96. Kiljoong Yoon
    Kiljoong Yoon
    23, South Korea
  97. Keng Yun-Ling
    Keng Yun-Ling
    25, China
  98. Dario Zanconi
    Dario Zanconi
    20, Italy
  99. Lvjie Zhang
    Lvjie Zhang
    19, China
  100. Ge Zhu
    Ge Zhu
    28, China